10312 Park Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10312 Park Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $446,978, approximately $383 per square foot. 10312 Park Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Rehbein David J and Rehbein Leila S
Bought by
Andrychowicz Patrick J and Andrychowicz Erica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrychowicz Patrick J | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,227 | $411,500 | $134,700 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $407,600 | $133,200 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $391,300 | $127,300 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $344,400 | $130,100 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $356,900 | $125,600 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $355,300 | $125,600 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $298,100 | $116,600 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $259,500 | $95,400 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $258,400 | $90,400 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $242,000 | $88,800 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,500 | $86,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map