10312 Rhode Island Cir Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10312 Rhode Island Cir, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $465,982, approximately $241 per square foot. 10312 Rhode Island Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Jemberg Randy L and Jemberg Penny R
Bought by
Said Adam Wali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,346
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Lofstuen Craig A and Lofstuen Janet R
Bought by
Jernberg Randy L and Jernberg Penny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Said Adam Wali | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jernberg Randy L | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Said Adam Wali | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,037 | $394,700 | $149,400 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $404,100 | $158,800 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $380,300 | $140,000 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $316,500 | $123,200 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $298,000 | $119,700 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $308,800 | $119,700 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $279,300 | $120,500 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $248,000 | $105,500 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $233,700 | $97,700 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $215,400 | $94,800 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,900 | $91,900 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map