NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10314 E Starion Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $719,000 - $740,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,710 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2018

Last sale price $400,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,328 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Silver Valley Elementary Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Radiant Park at Eastmark

About This Home

As of August 2018

Come and see this charming 4 bed, 2.5 bath property located in Eastmark! This perfect home features stone accents on the facade, desert front yard, 3 car garage, and designer paint. The spacious interior includes a lovely kitchen with upgraded stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry with crown molding, pantry, an island with breakfast bar, recessed/pendant lighting,tiled back-splash, double ovens and gas stove! Beautiful master suite includes a full bath with double sinks, separate tub, step-in shower, walk-in closet, and separate exit. Gorgeous grassy backyard offers a large covered patio with sitting area and lots of potential to make it your own. Don't miss out this home in a wonderful community.Schedule a showing before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa German

ProSmart Realty License #SA581609000 Listed on: 03/09/2018

ProSmart Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa German

ProSmart Realty License #SA581609000 Listed on: 03/09/2018

ProSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,110

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-50-486

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Eastmark Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
  • Built by Maracay Homes
  • Eastmark Du 7 South Parcel 7 18 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,110

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,768 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Signal Butte Rd & E Ray Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 95.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DU-7 SOUTH PARCEL 7-18
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 147.6
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-in Microwave, Multiple Ovens
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2710.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eastmark
  • Phone: 480-625-4900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9768.0
  • Parcel #: 304-50-486

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Maracay Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4110.0
  • Tax Lot: 45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Rukavina Jacob S and Rukavina Jamie L
Bought by
Whitlow John X and Clayton Laurie
Current Estimated Value
$729,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2015
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2014
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
List Price
$341,993
Sold Price
$339,492
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,501
-0.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitlow John X $400,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Rukavina Jacob S $365,000 Empire West Title Agency
Hunt Karla B $339,492 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rukavina Jacob S $328,500
Previous Owner Hunt Karla B $275,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Sold $400,000 -4.7% $148 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Price Changed $419,800 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Price Changed $419,900 -2.3% $155 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Price Changed $429,900 -0.7% $159 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Price Changed $432,900 -1.6% $160 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Price Changed $439,900 -2.1% $162 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Price Changed $449,500 -0.1% $166 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Price Changed $449,900 -2.2% $166 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Price Changed $459,900 -2.1% $170 / Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Price Changed $469,900 -2.1% $173 / Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $479,900 +31.5% $177 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $365,000 -2.6% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2016 03/03/16 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $138 / Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 For Sale $379,900 +11.9% $140 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold $339,492 -0.7% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2014 09/21/14 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 For Sale $341,993 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,126 $38,205 -- --
2024 $4,927 $36,386 -- --
2023 $4,927 $52,620 $10,520 $42,100
2022 $4,746 $40,010 $8,000 $32,010
2021 $4,852 $36,400 $7,280 $29,120
2020 $4,681 $34,860 $6,970 $27,890
2019 $4,515 $32,020 $6,400 $25,620
2018 $4,296 $30,730 $6,140 $24,590
2017 $4,110 $30,100 $6,020 $24,080
2016 $4,065 $30,730 $6,140 $24,590
2015 $3,515 $30,070 $6,010 $24,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5734759

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-50-486

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.