10315 Hauser St Lenexa, KS 66215
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $452,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10315 Hauser St, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $426,876, approximately $175 per square foot. 10315 Hauser St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rosehill Elementary School, Indian Woods Middle School, and Shawnee Mission South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Spell Philip J and Spell Donna M
Bought by
Spell Philip J and Spell Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,925
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Spell Philip J and Spell Donna M
Bought by
Spell Philip J and Spell Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spell Philip J | -- | Accurate Title | |
| Spell Philip J | -- | Accurate Title | |
| Spell Philip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spell Philip J | $197,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $44,597 | $7,714 | $36,883 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $43,631 | $7,714 | $35,917 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $38,812 | $7,346 | $31,466 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $36,765 | $6,680 | $30,085 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $31,660 | $6,069 | $25,591 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $29,682 | $5,519 | $24,163 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $29,256 | $4,601 | $24,655 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $29,336 | $4,601 | $24,735 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $26,450 | $4,179 | $22,271 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $25,496 | $3,833 | $21,663 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $24,484 | $3,833 | $20,651 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,137 | $3,833 | $17,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map