10316 Olympic Blvd Truckee, CA 96161
Olympic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,782 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10316 Olympic Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $793,696, approximately $620 per square foot. 10316 Olympic Blvd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Glenshire Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Lavin Peter R
Bought by
Lavin Peter R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Waymire Kathy L
Bought by
Lavin Peter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavin Peter R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lavin Peter R | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lavin Peter R | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Lavin Peter R | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Lavin Peter R | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $185,640 | $35,348 | $150,292 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $182,001 | $34,655 | $147,346 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $178,433 | $33,976 | $144,457 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $174,935 | $33,310 | $141,625 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $171,506 | $32,657 | $138,849 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $169,749 | $32,323 | $137,426 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $166,422 | $31,690 | $134,732 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $163,160 | $31,069 | $132,091 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $159,961 | $30,460 | $129,501 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $156,825 | $29,863 | $126,962 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $154,470 | $29,415 | $125,055 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $316,445 | $28,839 | $287,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map