D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Taylor
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 812-8118
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $640,000
Beautiful New England style home with wraparound porch located in the MIRACLE MILE! Walking distance to the highly-acclaimed Blue Ribbon awarded Jenks Southeast Elementary. Entertainer's dream inside and out with large living space and lots of windows that open to the amazing back yard w/awesome wood deck and flagstone patio. Spacious eat-in kitchen with beautiful bay window, block glass, stainless steel appliances, JennAir gas cooktop, and granite countertops. You'll love the abundant storage, butler's pantry, and large walk-in pantry. Convenient downstairs office with built-in bookcases and fireplace. Master suite opens to back deck. Bath offers relaxing jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, built-ins, and vanity. The large walk-in closet connects to the laundry room with sink, storage, and space for fridge/freezer. Two bedrooms upstairs with walk-in closets and Pullman bath. Bonus living space and large game room w/built-in fridge. Huge walk-out, floored attic offers possible expansion. Professionally landscaped yard with mature trees. Meticulously maintained home. Back on the market at no fault of Seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Douglas Benford | $560,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Pannell Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pannell Carter L | $390,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Oleinick Samuel R | $385,000 | -- | |
| Hess James P | $320,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Douglas Benford | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pannell Carter L | $312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $560,000 | -0.4% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $562,500 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $562,500 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $47,284 | $7,753 | $39,531 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $45,878 | $7,200 | $38,678 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $45,513 | $7,025 | $38,488 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $43,187 | $8,327 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $41,900 | $8,079 | $33,821 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $41,900 | $8,079 | $33,821 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $41,900 | $8,079 | $33,821 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $41,900 | $8,079 | $33,821 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $42,900 | $8,272 | $34,628 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $42,900 | $8,272 | $34,628 |
| 2015 | $5,892 | $42,900 | $8,272 | $34,628 |
| 2014 | $5,876 | $42,900 | $8,272 | $34,628 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Taylor
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 812-8118
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leigh Johnson
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 630-9595
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2502300
APN: 74060-83-27-09630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.