NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $532,355 - $633,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,657 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2015

Last sale price $369,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,729 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2015

Gorgeous home in Jenks S/E! Outdoor oasis w/extended patio. Pella windows, updated HVAC, generator, & sprklr system. Master down w/office, frml dining, 2 living areas & huge kitchen. 3 bdrms up w/baths attached. Lrg floored attic & oversized garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Treadway

Keller Williams Preferred License #150741 Listed on: 07/31/2015

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

AMY E. LEET

Realty One Group Dreamers License #148304

Realty One Group Dreamers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 12,788 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,613

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: South on Yale to left onto 103rd. Home is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: Wexford
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3657.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned
  • Cooling: 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: Southeast
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12788.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4613.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2015
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-4.16%
Current Estimated Value
$586,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,089
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Outstanding Balance
$259,585
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Bland C Wayne and Bland Jo Ann
Bought by
Bland C Wayne and Bland Jo Ann H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Bannwart Mauricio and Bannwart Angela
Bought by
Bland C Wayne and Bland Jo Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Flanigan Charles F and Flanigan Brenda K
Bought by
Bannwart Mauricio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1990

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutton Jennifer B $369,000 Tulsa Abstract
Bland C Wayne -- None Available
Bland C Wayne $280,000 Scott Title & Escrow
Bannwart Mauricio $290,000 First American Title & Abs C
-- $220,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sutton Jennifer B $332,100
Previous Owner Bland C Wayne $100,000
Previous Owner Bannwart Mauricio $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Sold $369,000 -4.2% $101 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $385,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,144 $50,532 $8,625 $41,907
2024 $6,102 $48,125 $7,965 $40,160
2023 $6,102 $45,833 $7,412 $38,421
2022 $5,993 $43,651 $8,674 $34,977
2021 $5,786 $41,572 $8,261 $33,311
2020 $5,665 $41,572 $8,261 $33,311
2019 $5,857 $41,572 $8,261 $33,311
2018 $5,715 $40,590 $8,261 $32,329
2017 $5,580 $40,590 $8,261 $32,329
2016 $5,602 $40,590 $8,261 $25,630
2015 $4,625 $33,891 $8,261 $25,630
2014 $4,613 $33,891 $8,261 $25,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1538205

MLS Technology

APN: 74060-83-27-09600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.