10316 Thayer Rd Woodstock, IL 60098
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10316 Thayer Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098 and is currently estimated at $226,211. 10316 Thayer Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Woodstock North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,035 | $70,898 | $15,752 | $55,146 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $62,792 | $13,951 | $48,841 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $56,800 | $12,620 | $44,180 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $51,877 | $11,526 | $40,351 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $46,723 | $10,381 | $36,342 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $46,065 | $10,235 | $35,830 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $44,836 | $9,962 | $34,874 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $45,858 | $10,189 | $35,669 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $44,111 | $9,801 | $34,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,844 | $9,075 | $31,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map