10317 Earlander St San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10317 Earlander St, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $792,040, approximately $798 per square foot. 10317 Earlander St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Ninffert Rafael G and Ninffert Alma L
Bought by
Ninffert Rafael G and Ninffert Alma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,658
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,382
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ninffert Rafael G | $365,000 | Priority Escrow Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ninffert Rafael G | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $159,488 | $57,990 | $101,498 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $156,361 | $56,853 | $99,508 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $153,296 | $55,739 | $97,557 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $150,292 | $54,647 | $95,645 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $147,346 | $53,576 | $93,770 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $145,836 | $53,027 | $92,809 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $142,978 | $51,988 | $90,990 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $140,175 | $50,969 | $89,206 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $137,427 | $49,970 | $87,457 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $134,734 | $48,991 | $85,743 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $132,712 | $48,256 | $84,456 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $130,113 | $47,311 | $82,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map