10318 Cheridan Rd Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10318 Cheridan Rd, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $94,347. 10318 Cheridan Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Theobald Mark A
Bought by
Willey Luella L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,874
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,473
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey Luella L | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willey Luella L | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,399 | $25,000 | $8,400 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $771 | $17,725 | $7,775 | $9,950 |
| 2021 | $832 | $17,300 | $7,590 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $781 | $17,718 | $7,775 | $9,943 |
| 2019 | $758 | $15,860 | $6,960 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $756 | $17,485 | $7,673 | $9,812 |
| 2017 | $583 | $15,700 | $6,890 | $8,810 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $24,030 | $6,800 | $17,230 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $23,555 | $6,665 | $16,890 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $23,555 | $6,665 | $16,890 |
| 2013 | $1,104 | $23,555 | $6,665 | $16,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map