10318 W St Omaha, NE 68127
Oak Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10318 W St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $320,956, approximately $146 per square foot. 10318 W St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $303,400 | $34,000 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $303,400 | $34,000 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $281,900 | $34,000 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $251,500 | $34,000 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $219,200 | $34,000 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $221,600 | $34,000 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $221,600 | $34,000 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $200,200 | $34,000 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $171,900 | $34,000 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $190,600 | $22,500 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map