1032 Boxwood Dr Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $498,359 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Boxwood Dr, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $572,590, approximately $234 per square foot. 1032 Boxwood Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, Plum Creek Christian Academy, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2013
Sold by
Deandrade Marcelo Wending Muniz
Bought by
Deandrade Marcelo Wending Muniz and Andrade Rosileia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,147
Outstanding Balance
$176,460
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Reiplinger Raymond M and Reiplinger Barbara A
Bought by
Deandrade Marcelo Wendling Muniz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deandrade Marcelo Wending Muniz | -- | None Available | |
| Deandrade Marcelo Wendling Muniz | -- | Ticor So |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deandrade Marcelo Wending Muniz | $253,147 | |
| Closed | Deandrade Marcelo Wendling Muniz | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $469,800 | $96,600 | $373,200 |
| 2024 | $12,745 | $433,300 | $96,600 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $416,900 | $104,300 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $394,800 | $104,300 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $369,200 | $104,300 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $356,600 | $104,300 | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $354,600 | $104,300 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $346,600 | $104,300 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $340,000 | $104,300 | $235,700 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $344,600 | $104,300 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $343,700 | $104,300 | $239,400 |
| 2013 | $5,005 | $338,800 | $104,300 | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map