1032 Capri Dr NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Capri Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $303,312, approximately $208 per square foot. 1032 Capri Dr NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Ma & Pas Construction Co
Bought by
Lukes Mark A and Lukes Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,160
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Executive Development Llc
Bought by
Ma & Pas Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukes Mark A | $171,500 | -- | |
| Ma & Pas Construction Co | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukes Mark A | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma & Pas Construction Co | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $287,300 | $52,300 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $272,400 | $52,300 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $271,100 | $49,000 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $244,200 | $45,800 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $221,400 | $42,500 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $206,400 | $34,300 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $198,800 | $34,300 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $198,800 | $34,300 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $191,300 | $34,300 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $191,300 | $34,300 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $184,145 | $26,152 | $157,993 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $184,145 | $26,152 | $157,993 |
| 2013 | $3,794 | $184,145 | $26,152 | $157,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map