1032 Cramer Dr Columbia, SC 29203
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,295 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Cramer Dr, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $158,074, approximately $134 per square foot. 1032 Cramer Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including J.P. Thomas Elementary School, Alcorn Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,986 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $53,200 | $5,900 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $3,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $3,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $3,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map