6031 Sinclair Dr Columbia, SC 29203
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,235 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6031 Sinclair Dr, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $135,059, approximately $127 per square foot. 6031 Sinclair Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including J.P. Thomas Elementary School, Alcorn Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $427 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $47,200 | $5,300 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $324 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $324 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map