1032 Dead Run Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,436,431 - $3,142,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,056
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Dead Run Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,718,144, approximately $670 per square foot. 1032 Dead Run Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Shah Amit and Shah Ashita
Bought by
Larosa Stacy and Larosa Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,161,927
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,556,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Vance Wayne S and Vance Linda M
Bought by
Shah Amit and Shah Ashita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larosa Stacy | $903,750 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Shah Amit | $860,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larosa Stacy | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,142 | $1,995,640 | $615,000 | $1,380,640 |
| 2024 | $23,142 | $1,911,750 | $540,000 | $1,371,750 |
| 2023 | $21,734 | $1,844,910 | $540,000 | $1,304,910 |
| 2022 | $21,592 | $1,810,320 | $510,000 | $1,300,320 |
| 2021 | $20,104 | $1,646,830 | $485,000 | $1,161,830 |
| 2020 | $20,169 | $1,641,040 | $478,000 | $1,163,040 |
| 2019 | $20,158 | $1,638,850 | $478,000 | $1,160,850 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $488,000 | $478,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $9,701 | $790,230 | $455,000 | $335,230 |
| 2016 | $9,682 | $790,230 | $455,000 | $335,230 |
| 2015 | $9,221 | $779,310 | $455,000 | $324,310 |
| 2014 | $8,693 | $734,570 | $455,000 | $279,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map