1032 E 36th St Baltimore, MD 21218
Ednor Gardens-Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,543 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E 36th St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $219,272, approximately $141 per square foot. 1032 E 36th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Elmira C
Bought by
Patterson Sallie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Sallie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $163,400 | $40,000 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $152,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $141,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $131,200 | $40,000 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $130,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $129,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $128,000 | $40,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $129,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $127,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map