Estimated Value: $418,000 - $444,472
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Eagle View Dr, Kodak, TN 37764 and is currently estimated at $431,236, approximately $269 per square foot. 1032 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Kodak Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Conn Jeanne M
Bought by
Emch Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,812
Interest Rate
4.61%
Estimated Equity
$376,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Tarabets Charles F
Bought by
Conn Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Bought by
Tarabets Charles B and Tarabets Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1990
Bought by
Loveday Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emch Michael P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Conn Jeanne M | -- | -- | |
| Tarabets Charles B | $80,000 | -- | |
| Loveday Wayne | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveday Wayne | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $55,925 | $8,750 | $47,175 |
| 2024 | $828 | $55,925 | $8,750 | $47,175 |
| 2023 | $828 | $55,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $828 | $55,925 | $8,750 | $47,175 |
| 2021 | $828 | $55,925 | $8,750 | $47,175 |
| 2020 | $816 | $55,925 | $8,750 | $47,175 |
| 2019 | $816 | $43,875 | $8,750 | $35,125 |
| 2018 | $816 | $43,875 | $8,750 | $35,125 |
| 2017 | $816 | $43,875 | $8,750 | $35,125 |
| 2016 | $816 | $43,875 | $8,750 | $35,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $39,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map