1032 Elbow Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Elbow Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $432,858, approximately $189 per square foot. 1032 Elbow Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Kreiser Dervin E and Kreiser Joyce Y
Bought by
Horst Joel R and Horst Anna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,218
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$364,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horst Joel R | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horst Joel R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $219,400 | $68,400 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $219,400 | $68,400 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $219,400 | $68,400 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $219,400 | $68,400 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $219,400 | $68,400 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $191,200 | $68,400 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $191,200 | $68,400 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $191,200 | $68,400 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $125,600 | $44,500 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $125,600 | $44,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $504 | $125,600 | $44,500 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $125,600 | $44,500 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map