1035 Elbow Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,369 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Elbow Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $433,592, approximately $254 per square foot. 1035 Elbow Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Weber Timothy B and Weber Kay L
Bought by
Esterby James D and Esterby Katherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,376
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$338,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esterby James D | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esterby James D | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $216,300 | $60,300 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $166,200 | $38,200 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $166,200 | $38,200 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $666 | $166,200 | $38,200 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $166,200 | $38,200 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map