1032 Elder Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,125,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,970
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Elder Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,045,667, approximately $352 per square foot. 1032 Elder Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 152 - Evergreen, JHS 123 - The Bronx Urban Community Magnet School, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Alvarez Angel
Bought by
Angel A Alvarez 2025 Irrevocable Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez Angel A and Alvarez Angel Y
Bought by
Alvarez Angel A and Alvarez Awilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,058
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Alvarez Angel A and Alvarez Angel Y
Bought by
Alvarez Angel A and Alvarez Angel Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$844
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Montes Maria A
Bought by
Alvarez Angel A and Alvarez Luisa Awilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel A Alvarez 2025 Irrevocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Alvarez Angel A | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Angel A | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Angel A | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Angel A | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Angel A | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Angel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Angel A | $119,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Angel A | $844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,445 | $39,289 | $6,286 | $33,003 |
| 2025 | $7,427 | $37,066 | $6,141 | $30,925 |
| 2024 | $7,427 | $36,979 | $6,215 | $30,764 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $36,787 | $6,205 | $30,582 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $44,340 | $8,400 | $35,940 |
| 2021 | $6,890 | $37,980 | $8,400 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $6,538 | $39,540 | $8,400 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $35,640 | $8,400 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $30,656 | $6,387 | $24,269 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $28,921 | $8,098 | $20,823 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $27,284 | $7,876 | $19,408 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $25,740 | $9,300 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $25,680 | $9,300 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map