1032 Glenview Dr Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Glenview Dr, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $315,229, approximately $304 per square foot. 1032 Glenview Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Muddy Creek Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Warner Glenn S and Warner Mae P
Bought by
Hart David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,173
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,056
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart David A | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart David A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $149,700 | $46,800 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $149,700 | $46,800 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $149,700 | $46,800 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $149,700 | $46,800 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $149,700 | $46,800 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $149,700 | $46,800 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $149,700 | $46,800 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $124,600 | $41,600 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $124,600 | $41,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $499 | $124,600 | $41,600 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $124,600 | $41,600 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 564 W Maple Grove Rd
- 663 Wide Hollow Rd
- 587 Chestnut Hill Rd
- 221 Red Fern Dr
- 416A Linden St
- 115 Hawk Valley Ln
- 123 Center Ave
- 224 W Valley Rd
- 200 W Main St
- 01 W Valley Rd
- 52 Coopers Way
- 107 E Main St
- 316 Goshawks Rd
- 256 W Valley Rd
- 1361 Woodland Cir
- 1295 Reading Rd
- 114 Cedarwood Dr
- 1484 Conestoga View Dr
- 16 Ray Dr
- 76 Scenic Dr
- 1036 Glenview Dr
- 1026 Glenview Dr
- 1035 Glenview Dr
- 1039 Glenview Dr
- 1031 Glenview Dr
- 1040 Glenview Dr
- 624 Dwight Rd
- 1041 Glenview Dr
- 1025 Glenview Dr
- 1023 Kevin Ln
- 1045 Glenview Dr
- 1021 Glenview Dr
- 1035 Kevin Ln
- 607 Dwight Rd
- 607 Dwight Rd
- 1017 Glenview Dr
- 1026 Kevin Ln
- 1014 Glenview Dr
- 1047 Glenview Dr
- 1051 Glenview Dr
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.