1032 Harwood St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Harwood St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $144,451, approximately $123 per square foot. 1032 Harwood St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $17,100 | $1,140 | $15,960 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $17,100 | $1,140 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $17,100 | $1,140 | $15,960 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $17,100 | $1,140 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $17,100 | $1,140 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $467 | $7,210 | $1,140 | $6,070 |
| 2019 | $472 | $7,210 | $1,140 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $358 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map