1032 Mauldin St Helena, MT 59601
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $819,808
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Mauldin St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $754,952, approximately $359 per square foot. 1032 Mauldin St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,458 | $835,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $644,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $644,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $473,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $473,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $403,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $403,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $368,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $368,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $190,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map