1032 Pleasant Ln Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Pleasant Ln, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $236,674, approximately $234 per square foot. 1032 Pleasant Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Jay H Lisa M Paquette
Bought by
Sigafoos Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,549
Outstanding Balance
$121,551
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$115,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Kenow Edgar M and Kenow Jeanette M
Bought by
Paquette Jay H and Paquette Lisa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigafoos Joseph | $155,000 | -- | |
| Paquette Jay H | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigafoos Joseph | $148,549 | |
| Closed | Sigafoos Joseph | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $210,200 | $60,600 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $192,900 | $55,400 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $192,900 | $55,400 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $182,900 | $55,400 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $153,400 | $45,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $140,100 | $39,800 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $135,300 | $38,100 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $126,400 | $34,700 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $109,600 | $32,900 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $103,600 | $31,200 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $102,000 | $31,200 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $31,200 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map