1032 Prather Bridge Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Prather Bridge Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $273,645, approximately $93 per square foot. 1032 Prather Bridge Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Tommy
Bought by
Crown Victoria Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Sheriff Tommy Lee
Bought by
Studebaker Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Victoria Llc | -- | -- | |
| Studebaker Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $95,354 | $4,282 | $91,072 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $63,656 | $4,282 | $59,374 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $59,232 | $4,282 | $54,950 |
| 2022 | $633 | $56,166 | $4,282 | $51,884 |
| 2021 | $517 | $51,407 | $4,282 | $47,125 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $70,850 | $7,016 | $63,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map