NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1032 Rumson Rd Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $236,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2016

Last sale price $115,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,595 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2016

The search is over. This is the 3 bdrm ranch you were waiting for! The lovely living room is just the right size for entertaining. Layout includes a bright, ample sized, eat in kitchen with gorgeous hardwood floors and a delightful dining room for a more formal touch. Need a little more room? No worries! There's a full finished walk out basement with beverage area, half bath and fireplace. The options are endless, enjoy them all, including the gleaming hardwoods in each bedroom just waiting for your accents, updated bath,whole house generator, and fully fenced yard. Meticulously maintained

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Quataert

Listing by Century 21 APEX License #10491204899 Listed on: 03/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Scofield

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200623

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,823

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x131
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Paddy Hill Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-046-180-0002-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,823

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: PADDY HILL SEC 01
  • Directions: North on Mt Read Blvd turn right onto Rumson Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-046-180-0002-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4823.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2016
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Manfredi Jamie W and Stachowicz Natalie A
Bought by
Vasquez Gregorio D
Seller's Agent
Sharon Quataert
Century 21 APEX
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Scofield
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.09%
Current Estimated Value
$217,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,033
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Haley Gary
Bought by
Manfredi Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Gregorio D $115,000 None Available
Manfredi Jamie $109,900 --
Use Sharpe Pearl Blife -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Manfredi Jamie $98,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Sold $115,000 -4.1% $103 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,238 $112,500 $24,300 $88,200
2024 $5,238 $112,500 $24,300 $88,200
2023 $5,038 $112,500 $24,300 $88,200
2022 $4,904 $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2021 $4,897 $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2020 $4,886 $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2019 $4,086 $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2018 $4,871 $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2017 $2,664 $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2016 $4,086 $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2015 -- $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
2014 -- $109,900 $27,000 $82,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R294769

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-046-180-0002-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.