NOT LISTED FOR SALE

153 Whelehan Dr Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $241,701 - $266,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2021

Last sale price $184,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,995 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Beautifully maintained split-Level in Greece! Located in a fabulous neighborhood, cozy front porch, spacious backyard complete with a deck, perfect for all those summer BBQ's with friends and family! Hot water tank/furnace/heater replaced in 2017! Fenced in pet area located in back to the side of the deck. This 4 bedroom, updated 1.5 bath is move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Pracht

Listing by Q & H Referral License #10401335730 Listed on: 06/02/2021

Q & H Referral

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Wenderlich

Listing by Q & H Referral License #40WE0998936

Q & H Referral

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,765

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 12,135 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x152
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Paddy Hill Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-046-180-0002-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,765

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Paddy Hill Sec 02
  • Directions: Head East off of Mt. Read Blvd towards Whelehan drive.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2786
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-046-180-0002-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12135.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5765.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
$34,000
22.67%
Current Estimated Value
$258,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$156,526
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,649

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Schlueter Megan J and Newman Robert M
Bought by
Shukitis Michael R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Schlueter Marcia J
Bought by
Schlueter Megan J and Newman Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Whelehan Robert
Bought by
Schlueter Marcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Monnat Lauren
Bought by
Whelehan Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Doris
Bought by
Maume Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,869
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Brooks Doris J and Brooks Eugene B
Bought by
Maume Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,869
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccamy Jennifer $184,000 Nona Title
Shukitis Michael R $167,250 None Available
Schlueter Megan J $116,000 Stewart Title Ins Co
Schlueter Marcia $109,000 --
Whelehan Robert $109,000 --
Maume Lauren $109,000 --
Maume Lauren $109,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccamy Jennifer $174,800
Previous Owner Schlueter Megan J $92,800
Previous Owner Schlueter Marcia $75,200
Previous Owner Maume Lauren $107,869
Previous Owner Maume Lauren $107,869
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Sold $184,000 +22.7% $100 / Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,414 $161,600 $24,300 $137,300
2024 $7,414 $161,600 $24,300 $137,300
2023 $7,261 $161,600 $24,300 $137,300
2022 $5,757 $128,500 $27,000 $101,500
2021 $5,754 $128,500 $27,000 $101,500
2020 $5,593 $128,500 $27,000 $101,500
2019 $5,212 $118,000 $27,000 $91,000
2018 $5,294 $118,000 $27,000 $91,000
2017 $2,860 $118,000 $27,000 $91,000
2016 $5,212 $118,000 $27,000 $91,000
2015 -- $118,000 $27,000 $91,000
2014 -- $118,000 $27,000 $91,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1341048

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-046-180-0002-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.