1032 Sebago St Roseville, CA 95747
Fiddyment Farm NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,322/month
About This Home
Big price reduction, and unbeatable value. Coming to chick out this Lennar-built home located in the desirable Fiddyment Ranch community of West Roseville. Designed with flexibility in mind, it features two master suitesone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it an excellent choice for multi-generational living. The kitchen is a true highlight, offering an oversized island, abundant counter space, and plenty of cabinetry for exceptional storage. Whether you enjoy cooking or entertaining, this kitchen delivers both function and style. While the community may feel a bit tucked away, the pricing reflects this, making it an amazing opportunity to own in West Roseville at below market value. Families will also appreciate the nearby West Park High School, a new and highly rated campus. This home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and valuedon't miss your chance to make it yours!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Flag Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,786 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 492-360-060-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,646 | $656,880 | $183,600 | $473,280 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $593,762 | $178,128 | $415,634 |
| 2022 | $9,188 | $582,121 | $174,636 | $407,485 |
| 2021 | $8,980 | $570,708 | $171,212 | $399,496 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $231,420 | $123,420 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $121,000 | $121,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -2.9% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -2.6% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $697,000 | +8.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $644,000 | -0.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $644,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $565,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $483,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $536,614 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226001169
APN: 492-360-060
- 5040 Limington St
- 3332 Pruett Dr
- 3065 Pruett Dr
- 3073 Pruett Dr
- 5409 Cumberland Dr
- 5320 Cumberland Dr
- 4169 Southampton St
- 3005 Pruett Dr
- 9113 Osterville Dr
- 2040 Somers St
- 5736
- 5600 Molino Cir
- 408 Glouster Ct
- 1425 Wadsworth Cir
- 1456 Wadsworth Cir
- 2185 Cumberland Loop
- 3049 Stonington Dr
- 9041 Sausalito Ln
- 5400 Molino Cir
- 9048 Whitefish Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.