1032 Sunset Dr Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $488,000
Studio
1
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Sunset Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $339,342, approximately $598 per square foot. 1032 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Jack Anderson Elementary School, Station Camp Middle School, and Station Camp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Walden Rick L and Walden Nancy B
Bought by
Walden Rick L and Walden Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Burke John H
Bought by
Walden Rickie L and Walden Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Rick L | -- | None Available | |
| Walden Rickie L | $59,810 | Freedom Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $62,900 | $46,125 | $16,775 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $52,500 | $28,400 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $52,500 | $28,400 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $52,500 | $28,400 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $52,500 | $28,400 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map