1032 Trillium Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,600 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Trillium Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $512,400, approximately $214 per square foot. 1032 Trillium Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Hoelterhoff Keith R and Hoelterhoff Sally J
Bought by
Hoelterhoff Keith R and Hoelterhoff Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2010
Sold by
Nowak Barbara
Bought by
Hoelterhoff Keith R and Hoelterhoff Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,737
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Nowak Barbara
Bought by
Nowak Barbara and Barbara Nowak Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
Nowak George A and Nowak Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoelterhoff Keith R | -- | Attorney | |
| Hoelterhoff Keith R | $312,000 | Pntn | |
| Nowak Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Nowak George A | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoelterhoff Keith R | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowak George A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,222 | $134,425 | $35,381 | $99,044 |
| 2023 | $9,110 | $121,960 | $32,100 | $89,860 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $107,880 | $29,830 | $78,050 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $102,410 | $28,320 | $74,090 |
| 2020 | $8,153 | $96,180 | $27,470 | $68,710 |
| 2019 | $8,042 | $92,750 | $26,490 | $66,260 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $95,810 | $25,350 | $70,460 |
| 2017 | $8,343 | $91,990 | $24,340 | $67,650 |
| 2016 | $8,182 | $87,870 | $23,250 | $64,620 |
| 2015 | $8,165 | $83,180 | $22,010 | $61,170 |
| 2014 | $7,594 | $81,070 | $21,450 | $59,620 |
| 2013 | $9,113 | $83,010 | $21,960 | $61,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map