10320 Moore Ct Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10320 Moore Ct, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $553,060, approximately $331 per square foot. 10320 Moore Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Day Carolyn M and Day Carolyn M
Bought by
Headrick Sean T and Headrick Sheryl Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headrick Sean T | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $35,042 | $11,990 | $23,052 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $35,887 | $13,875 | $22,012 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $35,887 | $13,875 | $22,012 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $28,059 | $8,423 | $19,636 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $28,866 | $8,665 | $20,201 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $26,829 | $8,273 | $18,556 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $26,829 | $8,273 | $18,556 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $23,597 | $6,413 | $17,184 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $23,597 | $6,413 | $17,184 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $20,362 | $6,233 | $14,129 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $20,362 | $6,233 | $14,129 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $16,382 | $5,572 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map