10291 Moore Ct Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10291 Moore Ct, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $553,349, approximately $297 per square foot. 10291 Moore Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $34,647 | $12,064 | $22,583 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $31,377 | $13,961 | $17,416 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $31,377 | $13,961 | $17,416 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $28,973 | $8,475 | $20,498 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $29,806 | $8,719 | $21,087 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $27,517 | $8,325 | $19,192 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $27,517 | $8,325 | $19,192 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $24,338 | $6,453 | $17,885 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $24,338 | $6,453 | $17,885 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $21,572 | $6,233 | $15,339 |
| 2015 | $753 | $21,572 | $6,233 | $15,339 |
| 2014 | $753 | $17,329 | $5,572 | $11,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map