10340 Nelson St Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10340 Nelson St, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $555,873, approximately $403 per square foot. 10340 Nelson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Knisley Russell J and Knisley Kerrey M
Bought by
Guthrie Andrew D and Guthrie Amanda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$113,119
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Tveitmoe Robert N and Tveitmoe Carol A
Bought by
Knisley Russell J and Knisley Kerrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Andrew D | $246,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Knisley Russell J | $246,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guthrie Andrew D | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Knisley Russell J | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $36,373 | $12,064 | $24,309 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $36,878 | $13,961 | $22,917 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $36,878 | $13,961 | $22,917 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $29,049 | $8,475 | $20,574 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $29,885 | $8,719 | $21,166 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $28,352 | $8,325 | $20,027 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $28,352 | $8,325 | $20,027 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $24,823 | $6,453 | $18,370 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $24,823 | $6,453 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $21,349 | $6,233 | $15,116 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $21,349 | $6,233 | $15,116 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $17,170 | $5,572 | $11,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map