10321 Phar Lap Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,247,000 - $3,528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$1,856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10321 Phar Lap Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,338,210, approximately $1,855 per square foot. 10321 Phar Lap Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Freerks Louise M and The Freerks 2007 Family Trust
Bought by
Freerks Louise M and The Survivors Trust Of The Fre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Freerks Frederik W and Freerks Louise
Bought by
Freerks Frederik W and Freerks Louise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freerks Louise M | -- | None Available | |
| Freerks Frederik W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $180,888 | $30,460 | $150,428 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $177,342 | $29,863 | $147,479 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $173,866 | $29,278 | $144,588 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $170,457 | $28,704 | $141,753 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $167,116 | $28,142 | $138,974 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $165,403 | $27,854 | $137,549 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $162,160 | $27,308 | $134,852 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $158,981 | $26,773 | $132,208 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $155,865 | $26,249 | $129,616 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $152,810 | $25,735 | $127,075 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $150,516 | $25,349 | $125,167 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $147,569 | $24,853 | $122,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map