10322 Milwaukee Cir Denver, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $498,813
3
Beds
2
Baths
415
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10322 Milwaukee Cir, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $472,703, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 10322 Milwaukee Cir is a home with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Arras Park Llc
Bought by
Farrell Shance Cameron and Farrell Jackie Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,336
Outstanding Balance
$473,661
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$958
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Shance Cameron | $512,718 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Shance Cameron | $497,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $36,110 | $8,500 | $27,610 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $33,190 | $7,810 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $31,600 | $6,770 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $10,130 | $6,260 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $10,130 | $6,260 | $3,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map