10322 N 800 E Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $835,573 - $975,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10322 N 800 E, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $894,393, approximately $462 per square foot. 10322 N 800 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $911,100 | $396,000 | $515,100 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $783,500 | $337,700 | $445,800 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $753,200 | $324,500 | $428,700 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $661,000 | $297,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $498,500 | $253,000 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $478,100 | $247,500 | $230,600 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $468,900 | $247,500 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $455,100 | $247,500 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $433,600 | $242,000 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $428,200 | $236,500 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $412,800 | $236,500 | $176,300 |
| 2013 | $2,114 | $425,900 | $242,000 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map