10323 7th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10323 7th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $434,282, approximately $293 per square foot. 10323 7th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Circle Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Cordell Lora M
Bought by
Cordell Lora M and The Lora M Cordell Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordell Lora M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $130,595 | $17,961 | $112,634 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $128,034 | $17,609 | $110,425 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $125,524 | $17,264 | $108,260 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $123,062 | $16,925 | $106,137 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $120,649 | $16,593 | $104,056 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $119,412 | $16,423 | $102,989 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $117,071 | $16,101 | $100,970 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $114,775 | $15,785 | $98,990 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $112,524 | $15,475 | $97,049 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $110,318 | $15,172 | $95,146 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $108,661 | $14,944 | $93,717 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $106,532 | $14,651 | $91,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map