10324 4th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10324 4th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $389,693, approximately $197 per square foot. 10324 4th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
C4d Crew
Bought by
Ahuistle Antelma Rebaja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,916
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Gary A
Bought by
Theis Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Mensing Charles E and Mensing Lavonne S
Bought by
Theis Judith L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahuistle Antelma Rebaja | $316,800 | -- | |
| C4d Crew | $396,000 | First American Title | |
| Theis Judith L | $195,000 | -- | |
| Theis Judith L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C4d Crew | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Theis Judith L | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,599 | $354,900 | $117,300 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $327,300 | $116,000 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $318,000 | $110,900 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $282,300 | $118,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $261,200 | $114,700 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $257,900 | $114,700 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $238,200 | $114,800 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $209,000 | $100,500 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $203,800 | $93,800 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $188,100 | $91,100 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,400 | $88,300 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map