10324 Briarcliff Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32218
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10324 Briarcliff Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $244,889, approximately $114 per square foot. 10324 Briarcliff Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,305 | $93,431 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,099 | $93,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $90,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $88,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $955 | $85,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $936 | $83,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $922 | $81,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $80,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $78,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $76,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $75,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $861 | $74,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $867 | $74,296 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map