10325 Elmdale Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $747,423 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10325 Elmdale Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $792,606, approximately $548 per square foot. 10325 Elmdale Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Guillermo A
Bought by
Campbell Nelson J and Campbell Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$201,772
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$590,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Guillermo G
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$201,772
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$590,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Atlas Homes Llc
Bought by
Adcock Socorro M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Nelson J | $300,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Garcia Guillermo G | -- | None Available | |
| Adcock Socorro M | $335,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Nelson J | $306,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $386,309 | $154,522 | $231,787 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $378,736 | $151,493 | $227,243 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $371,311 | $148,523 | $222,788 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $364,031 | $145,611 | $218,420 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $356,894 | $142,756 | $214,138 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $353,236 | $141,293 | $211,943 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $346,311 | $138,523 | $207,788 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $339,521 | $135,807 | $203,714 |
| 2017 | $830 | $332,865 | $133,145 | $199,720 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $326,339 | $130,535 | $195,804 |
| 2015 | $5,953 | $321,438 | $128,575 | $192,863 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $315,143 | $126,057 | $189,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map