10325 Olcot St Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10325 Olcot St, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $297,957, approximately $285 per square foot. 10325 Olcot St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Armendarez John W and Armendarez John
Bought by
Nelson Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ronald K | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Ronald K | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $742 | $68,747 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $742 | $68,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $595 | $66,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $595 | $63,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $61,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $542 | $59,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $58,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $607 | $57,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $56,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $98,442 | $30,500 | $67,942 |
| 2016 | $571 | $68,645 | $14,500 | $54,145 |
| 2015 | $578 | $68,261 | $14,500 | $53,761 |
| 2014 | $615 | $73,702 | $18,500 | $55,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map