10326 Bradhurst St Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10326 Bradhurst St, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $744,281, approximately $689 per square foot. 10326 Bradhurst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2025
Sold by
Venegas Arturo and Godinez Hortencia Zuniga
Bought by
Venegas Family Trust and Venegas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Venegas Arturo and Venegas Arturo
Bought by
Venegas Arturo and Zuniga Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Venegas Arturo and Chairez Florentino
Bought by
Venegas Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Tweite Torkel L and The Ron Tweite Trust
Bought by
Venegas Arturo and Chairez Florentino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,106
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Tweite Torkel L and Ron Tweite Trust
Bought by
Tweite Torkel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Tweite Ronald P
Bought by
Ron Tweite Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Tweite Ronald P
Bought by
The Ron Tweite Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Venegas Arturo | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Venegas Arturo | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Venegas Arturo | $252,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tweite Torkel L | -- | -- | |
| Ron Tweite Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Ron Tweite Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venegas Arturo | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas Arturo | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas Arturo | $248,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $330,277 | $235,575 | $94,702 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $323,802 | $230,956 | $92,846 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $317,454 | $226,428 | $91,026 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $311,231 | $221,989 | $89,242 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $305,130 | $217,637 | $87,493 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $296,082 | $211,183 | $84,899 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $290,278 | $207,043 | $83,235 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $279,007 | $199,004 | $80,003 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $274,817 | $196,015 | $78,802 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $269,435 | $192,176 | $77,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map