10326 Fairgrove Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $851,300 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10326 Fairgrove Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $983,575, approximately $556 per square foot. 10326 Fairgrove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2025
Sold by
Dela Lastra Marica M and Dela Enrique Daniel
Bought by
Enrique And Marica De La Lastra Revocable Liv and De La Lastra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
D I C F
Bought by
Caringal Marica M and Delalastra Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Weaver Charles
Bought by
Western Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Weaver Charles T
Bought by
Weaver Mary Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enrique And Marica De La Lastra Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caringal Marica M | $193,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Western Fsb | $148,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Weaver Mary Sue | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Mary Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caringal Marica M | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $302,542 | $116,937 | $185,605 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $296,611 | $114,645 | $181,966 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $290,797 | $112,398 | $178,399 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $285,096 | $110,195 | $174,901 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $279,507 | $108,035 | $171,472 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $276,642 | $106,928 | $169,714 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $271,219 | $104,832 | $166,387 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $265,902 | $102,777 | $163,125 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $255,579 | $98,787 | $156,792 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $251,741 | $97,304 | $154,437 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $246,810 | $95,398 | $151,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map