10327 3rd Ave S Seattle, WA 98168
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10327 3rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 and is currently estimated at $591,054, approximately $591 per square foot. 10327 3rd Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including White Center Heights Elementary, Cascade Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Monroe Martine N and Monroe Thomas C
Bought by
Pappoe James A and Pappoe Bertha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,536
Outstanding Balance
$79,551
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$511,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Debrock Harold R and Debrock Gertrude
Bought by
Reynolds Herbert A and Reynolds Irene L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappoe James A | $191,500 | Washington Title | |
| Reynolds Herbert A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappoe James A | $188,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |