10327 Stone Ct Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10327 Stone Ct, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $578,337, approximately $292 per square foot. 10327 Stone Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Sillers Thomas and The Thomas Sillers Living Trus
Bought by
Sillers Thomas Vern
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,700
Outstanding Balance
$205,999
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Sillers Thomas Vern
Bought by
Sillers Thomas and The Thomas Sillers Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Sillers Thomas Vern and Sillers Marilyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Sillers Thomas Vern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Oak Meadows I Lp
Bought by
Sillers Thomas Vern and Sillers Marilyn Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Sillers Thomas Vern and Sillers Marilyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Oak Meadows I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Sillers Thomas Vern and Sillers Marilyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Sillers Thomas Vern and Sillers Marilyn Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Sillers Thomas Vern and Sillers Marilyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Sillers Thomas Vern and Sillers Marilyn Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sillers Thomas Vern | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sillers Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Sillers Thomas Vern | -- | First American Title Co Resi | |
| Oak Meadows I Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Sillers Thomas Vern | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sillers Thomas Vern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sillers Thomas Vern | $293,700 | |
| Closed | Sillers Thomas Vern | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sillers Thomas Vern | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $403,929 | $136,539 | $267,390 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $396,009 | $133,862 | $262,147 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $388,244 | $131,237 | $257,007 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $380,632 | $128,664 | $251,968 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $373,168 | $126,141 | $247,027 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $369,342 | $124,848 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $362,100 | $122,400 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $246,179 | $56,724 | $189,455 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $241,352 | $55,612 | $185,740 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $236,620 | $54,522 | $182,098 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $233,066 | $53,703 | $179,363 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $228,501 | $52,651 | $175,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map