10328 Copperleaf Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,465 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10328 Copperleaf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 and is currently estimated at $212,616, approximately $93 per square foot. 10328 Copperleaf Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Tara High School, and Parkview Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Jackson Roy Clifton
Bought by
Miller Robert L and Miller Audrey Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,929
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$194,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Robert L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $9,048 | $500 | $8,548 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $9,048 | $500 | $8,548 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $918 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $903 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $895 | $6,790 | $500 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $858 | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $849 | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $849 | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $831 | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $830 | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $814 | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,200 | $500 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map