10328 Sanderling Ct Moreno Valley, CA 92557
Hidden Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,276 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10328 Sanderling Ct, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $594,319, approximately $269 per square foot. 10328 Sanderling Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hidden Springs Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Howard Tyler and Abrams Donta
Bought by
Abrams Tyler and Abrams Donta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,440
Outstanding Balance
$526,977
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Abrams Donta and Howard Tyler
Bought by
Howard Tyler and Abrams Donta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,224
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Abrams Donta and Howard Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,902
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Mplc Pigeon Pass Lp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Tyler | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Inland Emp | |
| Abrams Donta | $394,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $10,787,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrams Tyler | $535,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Tyler | $414,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrams Donta | $386,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,424 | $453,769 | $83,661 | $370,108 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $436,150 | $80,413 | $355,737 |
| 2022 | $7,179 | $427,599 | $78,837 | $348,762 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $406,083 | $77,292 | $328,791 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $401,920 | $76,500 | $325,420 |
| 2019 | $7,001 | $394,040 | $75,000 | $319,040 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $65,932 | $65,932 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $64,640 | $64,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $35,012 | $35,012 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $34,487 | $34,487 | $0 |
| 2014 | $649 | $33,812 | $33,812 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map