103286 26th Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103286 26th Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $276,000. 103286 26th Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
A. Bilgrien John
Bought by
John A And Sandra M Bilgrien Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A And Sandra M Bilgrien Revocable | $128,600 | Schmoldt Law Office, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $212,900 | $26,000 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $212,900 | $26,000 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $212,900 | $26,000 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $128,600 | $15,700 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map