201989 Eagle Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201989 Eagle Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $357,477. 201989 Eagle Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Bodendorfer Patricia A
Bought by
Bodendoefer Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Bodendorfer Gregory L
Bought by
Bodendorfer Gregory L and Bodendorfer Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodendoefer Shannon M | $178,300 | None Available | |
| Bodendorfer Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $293,700 | $31,500 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $293,700 | $31,500 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $293,700 | $31,500 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $176,100 | $17,200 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map